Coco betain (or Cocamidopropyl betaine being its correct and INCI name) is a mild coconut derived surfactant used in shampoos, bubble bars, liquid hand wash, shower gel and bubble bath. Its versatility is due to its high foam capabilities and compatibility with most other surfactants.
|Brand||Burn Decor & Soy|
Be The First To Review This Product!
Help other Burn Decor & Soy users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.